Privacy Policy – Dagmar Bryant Psychic Medium

Dagmar Bryant Psychic Medium respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.

“Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Service.

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

 

Collection of personal information

Dagmar Bryant Psychic Medium will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, provide to us directly or give to us in other forms.

You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process your service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with our customer support.

Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us.

We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

 

How we collect your personal information

Dagmar Bryant Psychic Medium collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

 

Use of your personal information

Dagmar Bryant Psychic Medium may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to you. We may use your personal information to improve our products and services and better understand your needs.

Dagmar Bryant Psychic Medium may contact you by a variety of measures including, but not limited to telephone, email, sms, other messaging systems (like Whatsapp, Viber etc) or mail.

 

Disclosure of your personal information

We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, professional advisers, agents or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our services.

We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.

We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks, legal rights, property or safety of Dagmar Bryant Psychic Medium, www.dagmarbryantpsychicmedium.com, its customers or third parties.

Information that we collect may from time to time be stored, processed in or transferred between parties located in countries outside of Australia. These may include, but are not limited to Australia, USA.

By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties, we will request that the third party follow this Policy regarding handling your personal information.

 

Security of your personal information

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

 

Access to your personal information

You may request details of personal information that we hold about you in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). A small administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. If you would like a copy of the information which we hold about you or believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please email us at info@dagmarbryantpsychicmedium.com.

We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

 

Complaints about privacy

If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send in details of your complaints to info@dagmarbryantpsychicmedium.com. We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.

 

Changes to Privacy Policy

Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or notice board. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.

 

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. These links are meant for your convenience only.  If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

 

Website

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive. Our website may from time to time use cookies to analyses website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

 

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Minors”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from Minors under 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we discover that a Minor under 18 has provided us with Personal Information, we will delete such information from our servers immediately.

 

Last Updated: 22 February 2017